Skip to main content

Vertis Infrastructure Trust

₹ 116.70

+0.95(0.82%)

Live Vertis Infrastructure Trust Share Price Chart

Vertis Infrastructure Trust Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹115.00

High: ₹115.50

Previous Close₹115.75
Open₹116.70
Volume4,25,000
Day's Range₹115.00 - ₹115.50
52W Range₹102.05 - ₹125.00
Market Cap₹17,478.06 Cr

Vertis Infrastructure Trust Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)9.20
P/E Ratio (TTM)19.98
P/B Ratio1.69
Industry P/E24.58
Debt to Equity1.8
ROE9.84
EPS (TTM)5.79
Dividend Yield8.85
Book Value68.32
Face Value100
ROCE(TTM)9.20
P/E Ratio (TTM)19.98
P/B Ratio1.69
Industry P/E24.58
Debt to Equity1.8
ROE9.84
EPS (TTM)5.79
Dividend Yield8.85
Book Value68.32
Face Value100

Vertis Infrastructure Trust Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales1,001.661,016.051,055.491,053.22
Expenses543.02663.55615.35474.38
Profit before tax171.61124.55297.08360.91
Operating Profit188.20111.43230.35342.47
Net Profit188.20111.43230.35342.47
EPS in Rs1.760.701.472.03

Vertis Infrastructure Trust Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
57.76%
Retail And Others
38.45%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.01%
Domestic Institutional Investors
3.79%

About Vertis Infrastructure Trust


Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
None
NSE Symbol
VERTIS

Highways Infrastructure Trust Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust173.02Price increase
1.02 (0.59%)
₹52,726.11145.5 - 180.0
National Highways Infra Trust168.0Price increase
0.00 (0.00%)
₹32,539.09139.75 - 174.0
IRB Infrastructure Trust220.22Price increase
0.00 (0.00%)
₹25,811.840.0 - 220.22
Cube Highways Trust154.8Price decrease
-0.05 (-0.03%)
₹20,800.82131.0 - 165.0
IndiGrid Infrastructure Trust168.65Price decrease
-0.31 (-0.18%)
₹19,234.66161.01 - 180.9
Interise Trust111.85Price increase
0.00 (0.00%)
₹11,659.37111.85 - 111.85

Highways Infrastructure Trust FAQs

Yes, You can buy Highways Infrastructure Trust (VERTIS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Highways Infrastructure Trust (VERTIS) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Highways Infrastructure Trust (VERTIS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Highways Infrastructure Trust (VERTIS) shares.