Skip to main content

Sky Gold & Diamonds

₹ 820.85

-56.10(6.40%)

Live Sky Gold & Diamonds Share Price Chart

Sky Gold & Diamonds Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹844.75

High: ₹901.80

Previous Close₹876.95
Open₹799.65
Volume14,32,950
Day's Range₹844.75 - ₹901.80
52W Range₹280.00 - ₹901.80
Market Cap₹13,580.12 Cr

Sky Gold & Diamonds Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)22.15
P/E Ratio (TTM)35.98
P/B Ratio10.3
Industry P/E48.78
Debt to Equity0.73
ROE22.97
EPS (TTM)21.63
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value77.39
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)22.15
P/E Ratio (TTM)35.98
P/B Ratio10.3
Industry P/E48.78
Debt to Equity0.73
ROE22.97
EPS (TTM)21.63
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value77.39
Face Value10

Sky Gold & Diamonds Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales1,484.461,767.681,911.512,012.79
Expenses1,386.971,647.811,775.151,860.59
Profit before tax87.90106.13126.16134.80
Operating Profit66.9980.5490.72104.90
Net Profit66.9980.5490.72104.90
EPS in Rs4.385.205.446.67

Sky Gold & Diamonds Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
51.74%
Retail And Others
31.26%
Foreign Institutional Investors
2.79%
Domestic Institutional Investors
14.21%

About Sky Gold & Diamonds

Sky Gold Limited was incorporated as private limited company with the name 'Sky Gold Private Limited' on May 07, 2008. The status of the Company was changed to a public limited company and the name of the Company was changed to Sky Gold Limited on June 26, 2018. Sky Gold is engaged in the business of designing, manufacturing and marketing of Gold jewelleries since its incorporation. The Company mainly deals in 22 Karat gold jewellery, offering a wide variety of designs to suit preferences of the end customer. It has the ability to create localised product design mixes to suit various regional tastes. The Company caters to its customers' unique preferences, through its understanding of the local and regional market. The Company provides an extensive range of designs and also use studded American diamonds and / or coloured stones in many of its jewellery products. Currently, the company caters to a large number of wholesalers, showrooms and retailers who buy its products in bulk quantities. Due to its diversity of clients and the varied regions each of its clients cater to, the company has developed an ability to design its jewellery products as per latest trends, fashion and demographic preference of the end customers. It offers a wide range of products from gold jewellery for special occasions such as weddings and festivals to daily wear jewellery for all ages, genders and across various price points. The Company caters to a variety of customers across mid-market and value market segments and its products are designed by its in-house team of creative designers and also certain freelance designers, allowing them to manage a large and diverse portfolio of designs. The Product range includes necklaces, rings, pendants, bracelets, earrings and bangles and customized jewellery based on customer demand. Besides, various clients in Mumbai and nearby areas, it also caters to various jewellery brands. The Company has incorporated the latest technology for its manufacturing facility which reduces its turnover time from order receipt to delivery to just 72 hours. The Company has a dedicated and talented design team, focused on developing new products and designs that meet customers' requirements. It also customise jewellery for individual needs. Its in-house designers and freelance designers are skilled in Computer Aided Design' (CAD) who develop its designs for the purpose of manufacturing. The Company operates from a 2,740 sq. ft. sole manufacturing facility which is located in the heart of Mumbai city in Mulund (West) where it makes casting based jewellery using rubber dye, wax moulds and machines. Besides, it has also set-up sales offices in Kerala and Telangana to offer better concentration and service in Southern regions of India. The Company has also recently begun export operations which are handled by its Mumbai sales office.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2008
NSE Symbol
SKYGOLD

Sky Gold Diamonds Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Titan Company Ltd4,429.0Price increase
52.00 (1.19%)
₹3,88,850.343,411.0 - 5,186.7
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd561.8Price decrease
-7.20 (-1.27%)
₹58,742.88327.05 - 648.95
Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd375.15Price decrease
-19.70 (-4.99%)
₹22,091.75240.35 - 414.1
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd4,862.5Price increase
59.50 (1.24%)
₹14,922.321,939.5 - 7,430.0
PC Jeweller Ltd14.36Price increase
1.22 (9.28%)
₹12,897.207.47 - 14.86
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd804.8Price decrease
-26.30 (-3.16%)
₹12,687.51399.8 - 969.9

Sky Gold Diamonds Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Sky Gold Diamonds Ltd (SKYGOLD) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Sky Gold Diamonds Ltd (SKYGOLD) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Sky Gold Diamonds Ltd (SKYGOLD) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Sky Gold Diamonds Ltd (SKYGOLD) shares.