Skip to main content

Thejo Engineering

₹ 2110.30

+9.90(0.47%)

Live Thejo Engineering Share Price Chart

Thejo Engineering Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹2,100.40
Open₹2,158.20
Volume9,710
Day's Range₹2,086.60 - ₹2,114.00
52W Range₹1,443.60 - ₹2,286.60
Market Cap₹2,278.53 Cr

Thejo Engineering Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)18.07
P/E Ratio (TTM)42.87
P/B Ratio6.57
Industry P/E46.56
Debt to Equity0.12
ROE13.90
EPS (TTM)53.33
Dividend Yield0.23
Book Value326.71
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)18.07
P/E Ratio (TTM)42.87
P/B Ratio6.57
Industry P/E46.56
Debt to Equity0.12
ROE13.90
EPS (TTM)53.33
Dividend Yield0.23
Book Value326.71
Face Value10

Thejo Engineering Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales153.11162.25181.17177.61
Expenses134.23148.16161.45157.80
Profit before tax19.9911.7521.6820.88
Operating Profit14.118.3916.5915.23
Net Profit14.118.3916.5915.23
EPS in Rs13.9210.8714.6014.90

Thejo Engineering Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
53.61%
Retail And Others
42.17%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.85%
Domestic Institutional Investors
3.38%

About Thejo Engineering

Thejo Engibeering Limited was incorporated as a Private Limited Company on 26 March, 1986 under the name Thejo Engineering Services Private Ltd. Subsequently, the business of M/s Thejo Engineering Services, a partnership firm was assigned to Thejo Engineering Services Private Limited on 1st December, 1986. After this, the Company name got changed to Thejo Engineering Private Limited on 17 June, 2008. Then, the Company status was changed to a Public Limited Entity on 1st August, 2008. Further, It changed name from Thejo Engineering Private Limited to Thejo Engineering Limited. The Company is a premium engineering solution provider to mining, mineral processing and bulk material handling industries through manufacturing products and offering onsite maintenance through technical services. Industries served are mining, mineral processing, steel making, aggregates and sand, power, chemical and fertiliser, cement, ports, and others. The Company products business centres around design, development, manufacture and supply of rubber and polyurethane-based engineered products for belt cleaning, spillage control, flow enhancement, impact and abrasion protection, and screening applications. Thejo Engineering is one of the few companies in the sub-continent offering manufacturing, marketing, and servicing activities under one roof. It has global presence with subsidiaries in Australia, Saudi Arabia, Brazil and Chile. The Company caters to India, Australasia, Middle East, South America, North America, Sub-Sahara and West Africa markets. The Company has four facilities and an in-house R&D Centre in Chennai. It also has distributor networks in the UAE and Africa. The Company commissioned Polyurethane Unit in 2013. It set up Lining Unit in 2014. It incorporated two subsidiaries, viz. Thejo Brasil Comercio E Servicos Ltda, Brazil and Thejo Engineering LatinoAmerica SpA, Chile in 2014-15. As part of the expansion activities, in 2023, the Company set up a 3,10,000 sq. ft expanded manufacturing facility in Ponneri, Chennai, which cater to the production of rubber screens, mill liners, diaphragms, shell lifter bars, pinch valves, splicing kits, rubber sheets, etc. This state-of-art expanded manufacturing facility was opened on 24th March, 2023.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1986
NSE Symbol
THEJO

Thejo Engineering Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Thejo Engineering share price1506.82%
5-Year Highest in Thejo Engineering share price₹ 3707.90
5-Year Lowest in Thejo Engineering share price₹ 118.17
1-Year % change in Thejo Engineering share price-33.39%
1-Year Highest in Thejo Engineering share price₹ 3707.90
1-Year Lowest in Thejo Engineering share price₹ 1446.00

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
LMW Ltd16,390.0Price decrease
-429.00 (-2.55%)
₹17,963.7811,920.0 - 20,151.0
Skipper Ltd522.5Price decrease
-18.85 (-3.48%)
₹6,113.29327.05 - 616.8
Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd565.0Price decrease
-13.00 (-2.25%)
₹4,842.60486.0 - 634.85
Uniparts India Ltd784.55Price decrease
-27.75 (-3.42%)
₹3,663.24399.8 - 915.95
TAAL Tech Ltd1,052.45Price decrease
-37.45 (-3.44%)
₹1,698.25522.0 - 1,237.4
ICE Make Refrigeration Ltd674.1Price increase
0.75 (0.11%)
₹1,221.95602.0 - 920.0

Thejo Engineering Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Thejo Engineering Ltd (THEJO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Thejo Engineering Ltd (THEJO) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Thejo Engineering Ltd (THEJO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Thejo Engineering Ltd (THEJO) shares.